Ethernet Switches

Tekdis offers a complete range of Industrial Ethernet Switches for a broad range of applications. Simple unmanaged switches through to Fully Managed and options for POE, LTE, Fibre interfaces along with wide temperature, IP/vibration rating are all to be considered. 

Industry specific models for rail have EN50155 certification and transport/vehicle have wide input voltage and E-Mark approvals. 

Industrial switches have applications in many industries including ITS, rail, vehicle NVRs, industrial automation, security, electricity networks and any application requiring high reliability networking.

If you need assistance to find an Industrial Networking solution that best suits your requirements, get in touch with our team today. 

Tekdis offers custom built solutions for your application

Tell us what you need
Filter  
Category  
POE  
Features  
# LAN Ports  
Application  

158 Results Shown

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. TGS-9120-M12 Series - 12 port managed switch
    TGS-9120-M12 Series - 12 port managed switch

    EN50155 12-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports, M12 connector

  2. TGS-1080-M12 Series - 8 port unmanaged switch
    TGS-1080-M12 Series - 8 port unmanaged switch

    EN50155 8-port unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector and 2xbypass included

  3. TES-3162GT-M12-BP1 - 18 port managed switch
    TES-3162GT-M12-BP1 - 18 port managed switch

    EN50155 18-port managed Ethernet switch with 16x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector and 1xbypass included

  4. TES-3082GT-M12-BP1 - 10 port managed switch
    TES-3082GT-M12-BP1 - 10 port managed switch

    EN50155 10-port managed Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector and 1xbypass included

  5. TES-3080-M12 Series - 8 port managed switch
    TES-3080-M12 Series - 8 port managed switch

    EN50155 8-port managed Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X), M12 connector and 2xbypass included

  6. TES-250-M12 - 5 port lite managed switch
    TES-250-M12 - 5 port lite managed switch

    EN50155 5-port lite-managed Ethernet switch with 5x10/100Base-T(X), M12 connector

  7. TES-180-M12 - 8 port unmanaged switch
    TES-180-M12 - 8 port unmanaged switch

    EN50155 Compact Size 8-port unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X), M12 connector

  8. TES-150-M12 - 5 port unmanaged switch
    TES-150-M12 - 5 port unmanaged switch

    EN50155 5-port unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5x10/100Base-T(X), M12 connector

  9. TES-1080-M12 Series - 8 port M12 umanaged switch
    TES-1080-M12 Series - 8 port M12 umanaged switch

    EN50155 8-port unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X), M12 connector

  10. IGS-9084GP Series - 12 port managed switch
    IGS-9084GP Series - 12 port managed switch

    Industrial 12-port managed Gigabit bypass Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 4x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

  11. IPS-3082GC 10-port managed PoE Ethernet switch
    IPS-3082GC 10-port managed PoE Ethernet switch

    Industrial 10-port managed PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket, 24V power inputs

  12. IPS-2042 6-port lite-managed PoE Ethernet switch
    IPS-2042 6-port lite-managed PoE Ethernet switch

    Industrial 6-port lite-managed PoE Ethernet switch with 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x100Base-FX

  13. IPS-1080 8-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch
    IPS-1080 8-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch

    Industrial 8-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E., 24VDC power input

  14. IPS-1042F 6-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch
    IPS-1042F 6-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch

    Industrial 6-port slim type unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x100Base-FX, multi-mode, 2Km/1310nm, SC connector

  15. IES-P3073GC Series - 10 port unmanaged switch
    IES-P3073GC Series - 10 port unmanaged switch

    7x10/100Base-T(X) and 3xGigabit combo ports with wide operating temperature range from -40 to 85o C.

  16. IES-A3162GC - 18 port managed switch
    IES-A3162GC - 18 port managed switch

    16x10/100Base-T(X) ports and 2xgigabit combo ports with wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70°C.

  17. IES-A3080 - 8 port managed switch
    IES-A3080 - 8 port managed switch

    6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x10/100Base-T(X), 100Base-FX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX ports with wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70°C.

  18. IES-A3062GT - 8 port managed switch
    IES-A3062GT - 8 port managed switch

    6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x10/100Base-T(X), 100Base-FX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX ports with wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70°C.

  19. IES-A3062GF Series -8 port managed switch
    IES-A3062GF Series -8 port managed switch

    6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x10/100Base-T(X), 100Base-FX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX ports with wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70°C.

  20. IES-A3062FX Series - 8 port managed switch
    IES-A3062FX Series - 8 port managed switch

    6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x10/100Base-T(X), 100Base-FX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX ports with wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70°C.

  21. IES-A1080 - 8 port unmanaged switch
    IES-A1080 - 8 port unmanaged switch

    6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-T(X), 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX ports with wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70°C and C1D2/ATEX certified.

  22. IES-A1062GT - 8 port unmanaged switch
    IES-A1062GT - 8 port unmanaged switch

    6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-T(X), 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX ports with wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70°C and C1D2/ATEX certified.

  23. IES-A1062GF Series - 8 port unmanaged switch
    IES-A1062GF Series - 8 port unmanaged switch

    6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-T(X), 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX ports with wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70°C and C1D2/ATEX certified.

  24. IES-A1062FX Series - 8 port unmanaged switch
    IES-A1062FX Series - 8 port unmanaged switch

    6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-T(X), 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX ports with wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70°C and C1D2/ATEX certified.

158 Results Shown

per page
Set Descending Direction