Industrial Ethernet Switches

Tekdis offers a complete range of industrial ethernet switches for a broad range of applications. Simple unmanaged switches through to fully managed and options for POE, LTE, Fibre interfaces along with wide temperature, IP/vibration rating are available. Industry specific models for rail have EN50155 certification and transport/vehicle have wide input voltage and E-Mark approvals. Industrial switches have applications in many industries including ITS, rail, vehicle NVRs, industrial automation, security, electricity networks and any application requiring high reliability networking. If you need assistance to find an industrial networking solution that best suits your requirements, get in touch with our team today. 

Ethernet Switches

1-24 of 159 Items

  1. IDGPS-C1042GP+-BT Industrial 6-port Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch
    IDGPS-C1042GP+-BT Industrial 6-port Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch

    Industrial 6-port Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Switch with 4x10/100/1000/2500Base-T(X) P.S.E and 2 x1G/10GBase-X, SFP socket

    Key Features: 

    • Support 4 ports 10/100/1000/2500Base-T(X) P.S.E ports
    • Support IEEE 802.3bt compliant PoE
    • Total power budget is 240 watts with a maximum of 90 watts per port
    • Support 2 ports 1G/10GBase-X SFP socket
    • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MID-X
    • Support Store and forward transmission
    • Support flow control
    • Rigid IP-40 housing design
    • DIN-rail mounting
  2. TPGS-L6424XTR EN50155 Managed Ethernet Switch w/ enhanced G.8032 Ring, PXE, WVI
    TPGS-L6424XTR EN50155 Managed Ethernet Switch w/ enhanced G.8032 Ring, PXE, WVI

    24 10/100/1000T + 4 10G Copper M12 X-coded OS3 (w/8/16 PoE at/af) EN50155 Managed Ethernet Switch w/ enhanced G.8032 Ring, PXE, WVI input

    Key Features:

    • 24 10/100/1000T + 4 1G/2.5G/5G/10G copper M12 X-coded (Total 28 Ports Switch)
    • PoE model: w/8/16 PoE 802.3af/at ports EN50155 M12 Managed Ethernet Switch to feed power up to 30W for active mode operation (PoE budget 160W)
    • EN45545-2 Fire & Smoke, EN50155 and EN61373 shock/vibration verification
    • Galvanic isolation from power input/Ethernet ports to system 1.5KV
    • PoE model: PoE management including PoE detection and scheduling, pre-set power feeding schedule, remote enable/disable
    • Wide dual power input voltage ranges from 16.8~137.5VDC with galvanic isolation
  3. TGPS-W9082GF EN50155 Managed PoE Switch
    TGPS-W9082GF EN50155 Managed PoE Switch

    EN50155 Managed PoE Switch with 8GE PoE and 2G Q-ODC Multi-mode, IEEE 802.3af/at, IP54, 110VDC

    Key Features:

    • EN50155-compliant Ethernet switch for rolling stock
    • 2 Gigabit fiber ports with embedded Q-ODC interface
    • O-Ring and MSTP for Ethernet Redundancy (recovery < 30ms over 250 units)
    • O-Chain for multiple redundant network rings
    • IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE, 95W total power budget (30W max per port)
    • IPv6, Modbus TCP, Energy-Efficient Ethernet, HTTPS/SSH, SNMP, ACL, TACACS+, Jumbo Frame, DOS/DDOS prevention, LLDP support
Page
per page

Tekdis offers custom built solutions for your application

Tell us what you need