Ethernet Switches

Tekdis offers a complete range of Industrial Ethernet Switches for a broad range of applications. Simple unmanaged switches through to Fully Managed and options for POE, LTE, Fibre interfaces along with wide temperature, IP/vibration rating are all to be considered. 

Industry specific models for rail have EN50155 certification and transport/vehicle have wide input voltage and E-Mark approvals. 

Industrial switches have applications in many industries including ITS, rail, vehicle NVRs, industrial automation, security, electricity networks and any application requiring high reliability networking.

If you need assistance to find an Industrial Networking solution that best suits your requirements, get in touch with our team today. 

Tekdis offers custom built solutions for your application

Tell us what you need
Filter  
  1. POE Single Remove This Item
  2. POE 8 Ports Remove This Item
  3. POE 10 Ports Remove This Item
Clear All
Category  
  1. Default Category 30 items
  2. Products 30 items
  3. Networking & Cameras 30 items
  1. BodyCams 0 items
  2. Dashcams 0 items
  3. Cameras 0 items
  4. Ethernet Switches 29 items
  5. Industrial Converters 1 item
  6. Multifunction 4G+WiFi Routers 0 items
  7. Serial Devices 0 items
  8. Wifi Industrial APs 0 items
POE  
Features  
# LAN Ports  
Application  

29 Results Shown

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. TINJ-101GT-M12 EN50155 1-port High Power PoE Injector
    TINJ-101GT-M12 EN50155 1-port High Power PoE Injector

    EN50155 Industrial 1-port Gigabit High Power PoE Injector, M12 connector

  2. TINJ-101-M12 EN50155 Industrial 1-port FET PoE Injector
    TINJ-101-M12 EN50155 Industrial 1-port FET PoE Injector

    EN50155 Industrial 1-port FET PoE Injector with 30W output, M12 connector

  3. TXPS-1080 EN50155 8-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch
    TXPS-1080 EN50155 8-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch

    EN50155 8-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/500Base-T(X) P.S.E., M12 connector and 2xbypass included, 24VDC power inputs

  4. TRGPS-9084TG EN50155 12-port managed 10G/2.5G PoE Ethernet switch
    TRGPS-9084TG EN50155 12-port managed 10G/2.5G PoE Ethernet switch

    EN50155 12-port managed 10G/2.5G PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. ports and 4x10GBase-T, X-coded M12 connector and 2xbypass included, 110VDC power input

  5. TRGPS-9084GT EN50155 12-port rack mount managed Ethernet switch
    TRGPS-9084GT EN50155 12-port rack mount managed Ethernet switch

    EN50155 Industrial 12-port rack mount managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 Connector and 2xbypass included

  6. TPS-3882GT EN50155 18-port managed PoE Ethernet switch
    TPS-3882GT EN50155 18-port managed PoE Ethernet switch

    EN50155 18-port managed PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E., 8x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X), A-coded M12 connector and 1xbypass included, 24V power inputs

  7. TPS-3082GT- EN50155 10-port managed PoE Ethernet switch
    TPS-3082GT- EN50155 10-port managed PoE Ethernet switch

    EN50155 10-port managed PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X), A-coding M12 connector and 1xbypass included, 24VDC power inputs

  8. TGXPS-1080-M12-24V EN50155 8-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch
    TGXPS-1080-M12-24V EN50155 8-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch

    EN50155 8-port unmanaged Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/500/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E., M12 connector and 2xbypass included, 24VDC power inputs

  9. TGPS-W9442GF EN50155 10-port managed PoE Ethernet switch
    TGPS-W9442GF EN50155 10-port managed PoE Ethernet switch

    EN50155 10-port managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) with X-coded M12 connector and 2x1000Base-SX, multi-mode, 550m/850nm, Q-ODC connector, IP-67 grade

  10. TGPS-9080-M12A-MV EN50155 8-port managed PoE Ethernet switch
    TGPS-9080-M12A-MV EN50155 8-port managed PoE Ethernet switch

    EN50155 8-port managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. with A-coded M12 connector, 110VDC power Input

  11. TSPL-101GT EN50155 1-port Gigabit High Power PoE Splitter
    TSPL-101GT EN50155 1-port Gigabit High Power PoE Splitter

    EN50155 Industrial 1-port Gigabit High Power PoE Splitter, IEEE802.3at standard compliant, 12VDC output, M12 connector

  12. IPS-3082GC 10-port managed PoE Ethernet switch
    IPS-3082GC 10-port managed PoE Ethernet switch

    Industrial 10-port managed PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket, 24V power inputs

  13. IPS-1080 8-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch
    IPS-1080 8-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch

    Industrial 8-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E., 24VDC power input

  14. IGPS-1080-24V - 8-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch
    IGPS-1080-24V - 8-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch

    Industrial 8-port unmanaged Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E., 24VDC power inputs, Isolation version

  15. IGS-9080  8-port managed Ethernet switch
    IGS-9080 8-port managed Ethernet switch

    Industrial 8-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X)

  16. IGPS-R9084GP Layer-3 12-port managed PoE Ethernet switch
    IGPS-R9084GP Layer-3 12-port managed PoE Ethernet switch

    Industrial Layer-3 12-port managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 4x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  17. IGPS-R9084GP - 8-port managed PoE Ethernet switch
    IGPS-R9084GP - 8-port managed PoE Ethernet switch

    Industrial Layer-3 12-port managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 4x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  18. IGPS-9842GTP - 14-port managed PoE/Fibre Ethernet switch
    IGPS-9842GTP - 14-port managed PoE/Fibre Ethernet switch

    Industrial 14-port managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  19. IGPS-9822DGP+ 12-port managed PoE/Fibre Ethernet switch
    IGPS-9822DGP+ 12-port managed PoE/Fibre Ethernet switch

    Industrial 12-port managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. ports and 4x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  20. IGPS-9084GP - 8-port managed PoE Ethernet switch
    IGPS-9084GP - 8-port managed PoE Ethernet switch

    Industrial 8-port managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E.

  21. IGPS-9080 - 8-port managed PoE Ethernet switch
    IGPS-9080 - 8-port managed PoE Ethernet switch

    Industrial 8-port managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E.

  22. IGPS-1082GP - 10-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch
    IGPS-1082GP - 10-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch

    Industrial 10-port unmanaged Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  23. IGPS-1080 - 8 port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch
    IGPS-1080 - 8 port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch

    Industrial 8-port slim type unmanaged Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E.

  24. EN50155 Rack 12-port managed 10G/2.5G PoE Ethernet switch
    EN50155 Rack 12-port managed 10G/2.5G PoE Ethernet switch

    EN50155 12-port managed 10G/2.5G PoE Ethernet switch  110VDC power input

29 Results Shown

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction