Ethernet Switches

Tekdis offers a complete range of Industrial Ethernet Switches for a broad range of applications. Simple unmanaged switches through to Fully Managed and options for POE, LTE, Fibre interfaces along with wide temperature, IP/vibration rating are all to be considered. 

Industry specific models for rail have EN50155 certification and transport/vehicle have wide input voltage and E-Mark approvals. 

Industrial switches have applications in many industries including ITS, rail, vehicle NVRs, industrial automation, security, electricity networks and any application requiring high reliability networking.

If you need assistance to find an Industrial Networking solution that best suits your requirements, get in touch with our team today. 

Tekdis offers custom built solutions for your application

Tell us what you need
Filter  
Category  
POE  
Features  
# LAN Ports  
Application  

158 Results Shown

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. IES-1062GT - 8 port unmanaged switch
    IES-1062GT - 8 port unmanaged switch

    6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-T(X), 1000Base-SX or 1000BaseLX ports. IES-1062 series support redundant power input, relay output alarm, surge protection, wide operating temperature range from -40° to 70°C.

  2. IES-1062GF Series - 8 port unmanaged switch
    IES-1062GF Series - 8 port unmanaged switch

    6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-T(X), 1000Base-SX or 1000BaseLX ports. IES-1062 series support redundant power input, relay output alarm, surge protection, wide operating temperature range from -40° to 70°C.

  3. IES-1062FX Series - 8 port unmanaged switch
    IES-1062FX Series - 8 port unmanaged switch

    6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-T(X), 1000Base-SX or 1000BaseLX ports. IES-1062 series support redundant power input, relay output alarm, surge protection, wide operating temperature range from -40° to 70°C.

  4. IES-1050A - 5 port slim style unmanaged switch
    IES-1050A - 5 port slim style unmanaged switch

    5x10/100Base-T(X) ports, compact size of housing & rigid IP-30 housing design

  5. IES-1050 - 5 port unmanged switch
    IES-1050 - 5 port unmanged switch

    5x10/100Base-T(X) ports, compact size of housing & rigid IP-30 housing design

  6. IES-1042FX Series - 6 port unmanaged switch
    IES-1042FX Series - 6 port unmanaged switch

    4 x 10/100Base-T(X) and 2 x 100Base-FX ports, redundant power inputs, configurable relay output alarm, rigid IP-30 housing, wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70°C

  7. IES-1041FX Series - 5 port unmanaged switch
    IES-1041FX Series - 5 port unmanaged switch

    4 x 10/100Base-T(X) and 100Base-FX ports, redundant power inputs, configurable relay output alarm, rigid IP-30 housing, wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70°C

  8. IGS-RX164GP+ - 20 port managed switch
    IGS-RX164GP+ - 20 port managed switch

    Industrial advanced Layer 3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch

  9. IGS-R9812GP - 20 port managed switch
    IGS-R9812GP - 20 port managed switch

    Industrial Layer-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  10. IGS-P9812GP Series - 20 port managed switch
    IGS-P9812GP Series - 20 port managed switch

    Industrial IEC 61850-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  11. IGS-P9164 Series - 20 port managed switch
    IGS-P9164 Series - 20 port managed switch

    Industrial IEC 61850-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch

  12. IGS-9844GP Series - 16 port managed switch
    IGS-9844GP Series - 16 port managed switch

    Industrial 16-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 4x100/1000Base-X SFP socket and 4x 100Base-FX or 4x1000Base-X fiber ports

  13. IGS-9822DGP+ - 12 port managed switch
    IGS-9822DGP+ - 12 port managed switch

    Industrial 12-port layer2 managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 2x100/1G/2.5GBase-X+2x1G/10GBase-X, SFP+ socket

  14. IGS-9812GP - 20 port managed switch
    IGS-9812GP - 20 port managed switch

    Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  15. IGS-9168GP - 24-Port Managed GbE Switch
    IGS-9168GP - 24-Port Managed GbE Switch

    Industrial 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  16. IGPS-1080-24V - 8-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch
    IGPS-1080-24V - 8-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch

    Industrial 8-port unmanaged Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E., 24VDC power inputs, Isolation version

  17. IGS-9164 Series - 20 port managed switch
    IGS-9164 Series - 20 port managed switch

    Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 4x100Base-FX, multi-mode, 2Km/1310nm, SC connector

  18. IGS-9122GPM - 15 port industrial switch
    IGS-9122GPM - 15 port industrial switch

    EN50155 modular managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, 3 module extender slots

  19. IGS-9122GP 14-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch
    IGS-9122GP 14-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch

    Industrial 14-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  20. IGS-9080  8-port managed Ethernet switch
    IGS-9080 8-port managed Ethernet switch

    Industrial 8-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X)

  21. IGS-9042GP 6-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch
    IGS-9042GP 6-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch

    Industrial 6-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  22. IGS-3044GC 8-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
    IGS-3044GC 8-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch

    Industrial 8-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 4x10/100/1000T and 4xGigabit Combo port

  23. IGS-3032GC 5-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch
    IGS-3032GC 5-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch

    Industrial 5-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 3x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 2xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket

  24. IGS-150B 5-port unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch
    IGS-150B 5-port unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch

    Industrial 5-port mini type unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 5x10/100/1000Base-T(X)

158 Results Shown

per page
Set Descending Direction