Ethernet Switches

Tekdis offers a complete range of Industrial Ethernet Switches for a broad range of applications. Simple unmanaged switches through to Fully Managed and options for POE, LTE, Fibre interfaces along with wide temperature, IP/vibration rating are all to be considered. 

Industry specific models for rail have EN50155 certification and transport/vehicle have wide input voltage and E-Mark approvals. 

Industrial switches have applications in many industries including ITS, rail, vehicle NVRs, industrial automation, security, electricity networks and any application requiring high reliability networking.

If you need assistance to find an Industrial Networking solution that best suits your requirements, get in touch with our team today. 

Tekdis offers custom built solutions for your application

Tell us what you need
Filter  
  1. # LAN Ports 14~24 Port Remove This Item
Clear All
Category  
  1. Default Category 27 items
  2. Products 27 items
  3. Networking & Cameras 27 items
  1. BodyCams 0 items
  2. Dashcams 0 items
  3. Cameras 0 items
  4. Ethernet Switches 27 items
  5. Industrial Converters 0 items
  6. Multifunction 4G+WiFi Routers 0 items
  7. Serial Devices 0 items
  8. Wifi Industrial APs 0 items
POE  
Features  
# LAN Ports  
Application  

27 Results Shown

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. DGS-R9812GP-AIO_S Series 20 port managed GbE Switch
    DGS-R9812GP-AIO_S Series 20 port managed GbE Switch

    Industrial desktop type Layer-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

  2. DGS-9812GP-AIO_S Series 20 port managed GbE Switch
    DGS-9812GP-AIO_S Series 20 port managed GbE Switch

    Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

  3. DGS-9168GP-AIO_S Series 24 port managed GbE Switch
    DGS-9168GP-AIO_S Series 24 port managed GbE Switch

    Industrial desktop type 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

  4. TPS-3882GT EN50155 18-port managed PoE Ethernet switch
    TPS-3882GT EN50155 18-port managed PoE Ethernet switch

    EN50155 18-port managed PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E., 8x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X), A-coded M12 connector and 1xbypass included, 24V power inputs

  5. TPS-3162GT EN50155 18-port managed PoE Ethernet switch
    TPS-3162GT EN50155 18-port managed PoE Ethernet switch

    EN50155 18-port managed PoE Ethernet switch with 16x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X), A-coded M12 connector and 1xbypass included, 24VDC power inputs

  6. TGS-9200-M12 Series - 20 port managed switch
    TGS-9200-M12 Series - 20 port managed switch

    EN50155 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 20x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector

  7. TES-3162GT-M12-BP1 - 18 port managed switch
    TES-3162GT-M12-BP1 - 18 port managed switch

    EN50155 18-port managed Ethernet switch with 16x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector and 1xbypass included

  8. IES-A3162GC - 18 port managed switch
    IES-A3162GC - 18 port managed switch

    16x10/100Base-T(X) ports and 2xgigabit combo ports with wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70°C.

  9. IES-3162GC - 18 port managed SFP socket switch
    IES-3162GC - 18 port managed SFP socket switch

    16x10/100Base-T(X) and 2xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket with wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 70°C.

  10. IES-3160 - 16 port managed switch
    IES-3160 - 16 port managed switch

    16x10/100Base-T(X) ports with wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 70°C.

  11. IES-1162GC - 18 port unmanaged switch
    IES-1162GC - 18 port unmanaged switch

    16x10/100Base-T(X) and 2xGigabit Combo port Ethernet Switch. IES-1162GC supports redundant power inputs, relay output alarm, surge protection and wide operating temperature, range from -40 to 70°C.

  12. IES-1160 - 16 port unmanaged switch
    IES-1160 - 16 port unmanaged switch

    16x10/100Base-T(X) port IES-1160 support redundant power inputs, relay output alarm, surge protection and wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 70°C.

  13. IES-1142P - 16 port unmanaged switch
    IES-1142P - 16 port unmanaged switch

    14x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX in SFP ports. IES-1142P supports redundant power inputs, wide operating temperature range from -40°Cto70°C.

  14. IGS-RX164GP+ - 20 port managed switch
    IGS-RX164GP+ - 20 port managed switch

    Industrial advanced Layer 3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch

  15. IGS-R9812GP - 20 port managed switch
    IGS-R9812GP - 20 port managed switch

    Industrial Layer-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  16. IGS-P9812GP Series - 20 port managed switch
    IGS-P9812GP Series - 20 port managed switch

    Industrial IEC 61850-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  17. IGS-P9164 Series - 20 port managed switch
    IGS-P9164 Series - 20 port managed switch

    Industrial IEC 61850-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch

  18. IGS-9844GP Series - 16 port managed switch
    IGS-9844GP Series - 16 port managed switch

    Industrial 16-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 4x100/1000Base-X SFP socket and 4x 100Base-FX or 4x1000Base-X fiber ports

  19. IGS-9812GP - 20 port managed switch
    IGS-9812GP - 20 port managed switch

    Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  20. IGS-9168GP - 24-Port Managed GbE Switch
    IGS-9168GP - 24-Port Managed GbE Switch

    Industrial 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  21. IGS-9164 Series - 20 port managed switch
    IGS-9164 Series - 20 port managed switch

    Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 4x100Base-FX, multi-mode, 2Km/1310nm, SC connector

  22. IGS-9122GPM - 15 port industrial switch
    IGS-9122GPM - 15 port industrial switch

    EN50155 modular managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, 3 module extender slots

  23. IGPS-9842GTP - 14-port managed PoE/Fibre Ethernet switch
    IGPS-9842GTP - 14-port managed PoE/Fibre Ethernet switch

    Industrial 14-port managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  24. IPGS-5416MGSFP-16 - 20 port managed PoE switch
    IPGS-5416MGSFP-16 - 20 port managed PoE switch

    - Support IEEE802.3at/af up to 30W per port
    - PoE management incl. Detection and Scheduling
    - Enhanced G.8032 ring protection < 20ms for single ring. Supports auto mode*, enhanced mode, train mode*, multi-VLAN* and basic mode; Enhanced G.8032 ring covers multicast packets; MSTP 8/16*MSTI /RSTP ; support MRP ring**

27 Results Shown

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction