Networking & Cameras

Networking & Cameras

Tekdis offer a wide selection of Industrial Ethernet Switches and Camera solutions for mobile applications including BodyCams and Dashcams.

Industrial Networking solutions include models with POE, copper and fibre interfaces, managed and un-managed, up to IP67 housing and industry specific approvals.

Industrial Ethernet switches provide high reliability, wide temperature operation and longevity of supply ensure a stable long term build.

Choosing the right Industrial Ethernet Switch means understanding the install environment, Connections, management level, mounting method and the connections to the display.

Industrial Ethernet Switches are popular for various applications such as ITS, Mining, Industrial Automation, Food Processing, Mobile NVRs and much more.

Quick to install and easy to control, these Industrial ethernet switches allow you to provide a great a customer experience.

Tekdis also provides the Transcend range of Bodycams and Dashcams. 

If you need assistance to find an Industrial ethernet switch, BodyCam or DashCam that best suits your requirements, get in touch with our team today.

Tekdis offers custom built solutions for your application

Tell us what you need
Filter  
  1. Features Fibre Enabled Remove This Item
  2. # LAN Ports 14~24 Port Remove This Item
Clear All
Category  
  1. Default Category 14 items
  2. Products 14 items
  3. Networking & Cameras 14 items
  1. BodyCams 0 items
  2. Dashcams 0 items
  3. Cameras 0 items
  4. Ethernet Switches 14 items
  5. Industrial Converters 0 items
  6. Multifunction 4G+WiFi Routers 0 items
  7. Serial Devices 0 items
  8. Wifi Industrial APs 0 items
POE  
Features  
# LAN Ports  

14 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. DGS-R9812GP-AIO_S Series 20 port managed GbE Switch
    DGS-R9812GP-AIO_S Series 20 port managed GbE Switch

    Industrial desktop type Layer-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

  2. DGS-9812GP-AIO_S Series 20 port managed GbE Switch
    DGS-9812GP-AIO_S Series 20 port managed GbE Switch

    Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

  3. DGS-9168GP-AIO_S Series 24 port managed GbE Switch
    DGS-9168GP-AIO_S Series 24 port managed GbE Switch

    Industrial desktop type 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

  4. IES-A3162GC - 18 port managed switch
    IES-A3162GC - 18 port managed switch

    16x10/100Base-T(X) ports and 2xgigabit combo ports with wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70°C.

  5. IES-3162GC - 18 port managed SFP socket switch
    IES-3162GC - 18 port managed SFP socket switch

    16x10/100Base-T(X) and 2xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket with wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 70°C.

  6. IES-1162GC - 18 port unmanaged switch
    IES-1162GC - 18 port unmanaged switch

    16x10/100Base-T(X) and 2xGigabit Combo port Ethernet Switch. IES-1162GC supports redundant power inputs, relay output alarm, surge protection and wide operating temperature, range from -40 to 70°C.

  7. IES-1142P - 16 port unmanaged switch
    IES-1142P - 16 port unmanaged switch

    14x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX in SFP ports. IES-1142P supports redundant power inputs, wide operating temperature range from -40°Cto70°C.

  8. IGS-R9812GP - 20 port managed switch
    IGS-R9812GP - 20 port managed switch

    Industrial Layer-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  9. IGS-P9812GP Series - 20 port managed switch
    IGS-P9812GP Series - 20 port managed switch

    Industrial IEC 61850-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  10. IGS-9844GP Series - 16 port managed switch
    IGS-9844GP Series - 16 port managed switch

    Industrial 16-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 4x100/1000Base-X SFP socket and 4x 100Base-FX or 4x1000Base-X fiber ports

  11. IGS-9812GP - 20 port managed switch
    IGS-9812GP - 20 port managed switch

    Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  12. IGS-9168GP - 24-Port Managed GbE Switch
    IGS-9168GP - 24-Port Managed GbE Switch

    Industrial 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  13. IGS-9122GPM - 15 port industrial switch
    IGS-9122GPM - 15 port industrial switch

    EN50155 modular managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, 3 module extender slots

  14. IGPS-9842GTP - 14-port managed PoE/Fibre Ethernet switch
    IGPS-9842GTP - 14-port managed PoE/Fibre Ethernet switch

    Industrial 14-port managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

14 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction