Networking & Cameras

Networking & Cameras

Tekdis offer a wide selection of Industrial Ethernet Switches and Camera solutions for mobile applications including BodyCams and Dashcams.

Industrial Networking solutions include models with POE, copper and fibre interfaces, managed and un-managed, up to IP67 housing and industry specific approvals.

Industrial Ethernet switches provide high reliability, wide temperature operation and longevity of supply ensure a stable long term build.

Choosing the right Industrial Ethernet Switch means understanding the install environment, Connections, management level, mounting method and the connections to the display.

Industrial Ethernet Switches are popular for various applications such as ITS, Mining, Industrial Automation, Food Processing, Mobile NVRs and much more.

Quick to install and easy to control, these Industrial ethernet switches allow you to provide a great a customer experience.

Tekdis also provides the Transcend range of Bodycams and Dashcams. 

If you need assistance to find an Industrial ethernet switch, BodyCam or DashCam that best suits your requirements, get in touch with our team today.

Filter  
  1. # LAN Ports 14~24 Port Remove This Item
Clear All
Category  
  1. Default Category 27 items
  2. Products 27 items
  3. Networking & Cameras 27 items
  1. BodyCams 0 items
  2. Dashcams 0 items
  3. Cameras 0 items
  4. Ethernet Switches 27 items
  5. Industrial Converters 0 items
  6. Multifunction 4G+WiFi Routers 0 items
  7. Serial Devices 0 items
POE  
Features  
# LAN Ports  
Application  

24 Items of 27

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1.  IGS-9168GP - 24 port managed GbE Switch
    IGS-9168GP - 24 port managed GbE Switch

    Industrial 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  2. DGS-9168GP-AIO_S Series 24 port managed GbE Switch
    DGS-9168GP-AIO_S Series 24 port managed GbE Switch

    Industrial desktop type 24-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 8x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

  3. DGS-9812GP-AIO_S Series 20 port managed GbE Switch
    DGS-9812GP-AIO_S Series 20 port managed GbE Switch

    Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

  4. DGS-R9812GP-AIO_S Series 20 port managed GbE Switch
    DGS-R9812GP-AIO_S Series 20 port managed GbE Switch

    Industrial desktop type Layer-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

  5. IES-1142P - 16 port unmanaged switch
    IES-1142P - 16 port unmanaged switch

    14x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX in SFP ports. IES-1142P supports redundant power inputs, wide operating temperature range from -40°Cto70°C.

  6. IES-1160 - 16 port unmanaged switch
    IES-1160 - 16 port unmanaged switch

    16x10/100Base-T(X) port IES-1160 support redundant power inputs, relay output alarm, surge protection and wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 70°C.

  7. IES-1162GC - 18 port unmanaged switch
    IES-1162GC - 18 port unmanaged switch

    16x10/100Base-T(X) and 2xGigabit Combo port Ethernet Switch. IES-1162GC supports redundant power inputs, relay output alarm, surge protection and wide operating temperature, range from -40 to 70°C.

  8. IES-3160 - 16 port managed switch
    IES-3160 - 16 port managed switch

    16x10/100Base-T(X) ports with wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 70°C.

  9. IES-3162GC - 18 port managed SFP socket switch
    IES-3162GC - 18 port managed SFP socket switch

    16x10/100Base-T(X) and 2xGigabit combo ports, SFP socket with wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 70°C.

  10. IES-A3162GC - 18 port managed switch
    IES-A3162GC - 18 port managed switch

    16x10/100Base-T(X) ports and 2xgigabit combo ports with wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70°C.

  11. IGPS-9842GTP 14-port managed PoE Ethernet switch
    IGPS-9842GTP 14-port managed PoE Ethernet switch

    Industrial 14-port managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 2x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  12. IGS-9122GPM - 15 port industrial switch
    IGS-9122GPM - 15 port industrial switch

    EN50155 modular managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, 3 module extender slots

  13. IGS-9164 Series - 20 port managed switch
    IGS-9164 Series - 20 port managed switch

    Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 4x100Base-FX, multi-mode, 2Km/1310nm, SC connector

  14. IGS-9812GP - 20 port managed switch
    IGS-9812GP - 20 port managed switch

    Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  15. IGS-9844GP Series - 16 port managed switch
    IGS-9844GP Series - 16 port managed switch

    Industrial 16-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 4x100/1000Base-X SFP socket and 4x 100Base-FX or 4x1000Base-X fiber ports

  16. IGS-P9164 Series - 20 port managed switch
    IGS-P9164 Series - 20 port managed switch

    Industrial IEC 61850-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch

  17. IGS-P9812GP Series - 20 port managed switch
    IGS-P9812GP Series - 20 port managed switch

    Industrial IEC 61850-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  18. IGS-R9812GP - 20 port managed switch
    IGS-R9812GP - 20 port managed switch

    Industrial Layer-3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket

  19. IGS-RX164GP+ - 20 port managed switch
    IGS-RX164GP+ - 20 port managed switch

    Industrial advanced Layer 3 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch

  20. IPES-3416DSFP - 20 port managed switch
    IPES-3416DSFP - 20 port managed switch

    - 16 x 10/100TX + 4 x SFP POE at/af
    - Support IEEE802.3at/af up to 30W per port
    - PoE management incl. Detection and Scheduling
    - PTP 1588 v2 supported on fiber ports

  21. IPES-5416T-8-X - 20 port managed switch
    IPES-5416T-8-X - 20 port managed switch

    - Optional 12V input boost to 48V output for IEEE802.3at/af max.80W
    - Support PTPv2 <1us, relay contact & environmental monitoring
    - Optional 72V input steps down to 48V output for IEEE 802.3at/af max.80W

  22. IPGS-3416DSFPM - 20 port managed switch
    IPGS-3416DSFPM - 20 port managed switch

    - Support IEEE802.3at/af up to 30W per port
    - PoE management incl. Detection and Scheduling
    - Enhanced G.8032 ring protection < 20ms with easy configuration; Dynamic coupling ring; Aggregation ring*

  23. IPGS-5416MGSFP-16 - 20 port managed PoE switch
    IPGS-5416MGSFP-16 - 20 port managed PoE switch

    - Support IEEE802.3at/af up to 30W per port
    - PoE management incl. Detection and Scheduling
    - Enhanced G.8032 ring protection < 20ms for single ring. Supports auto mode*, enhanced mode, train mode*, multi-VLAN* and basic mode; Enhanced G.8032 ring covers multicast packets; MSTP 8/16*MSTI /RSTP ; support MRP ring**

  24. TES-3162GT-M12-BP1 - 18 port managed switch
    TES-3162GT-M12-BP1 - 18 port managed switch

    EN50155 18-port managed Ethernet switch with 16x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X), M12 connector and 1xbypass included

24 Items of 27

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction