IPGS-0208MGSFP - 10 port unmanaged switch

In stock
SKU:
IPGS-0208MGSFP

- DIP switch selectable SFP cage for 1.25G or 2.5G speed
- Support IEEE802.3at/af up to 30W per port
- Dual 9.5V~57VDC input(12V model) or Dual 48V DC input (48V model)

Downloads Arrow Down Blue
Have a question? Enquire Now Arrow Down Blue

Please fill in your details below, we will get back to you as soon as possible


Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3z Gigabit fiber
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE802.3at/af Power over Ethernet

Switch Architecture

Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 26Gbps

Transfer Rate

14,880pps for Ethernet port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet port
1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet / Gigabit Fiber port

Mac Address

16K MAC address table

Jumbo frame

9KB on all ports

Connectors

10/100/1000T: 8 x ports RJ-45 with Auto MDI/MDI-X function
SFP port: 2 x 2.5G/1.25G selectable cage by Dip switch
Power & P-Fail connector: 1 x 6-pole terminal block

Network Cable

10Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5/ 5E/ 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/ 5E/ 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
1000Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/ 5E/ 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

Optical Cable

1.25Gbps:
Multi mode: 0 to 550 m, 850 nm (50/125 μm); 0 to 2 km, 1310 nm (50/125 μm)
Single mode: 0 to 10 km/ 30 km/ 40 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 50 km/ 60 km/ 80km/

120 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
2.5Gbps
Multi mode: 0 to 550 m, 850 nm (50/125 μm);
Single mode: 0 to 10 km/ 30 km/ 40 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 50 km/ 60 km/ 80km/

120 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
WDM 1.25Gbps:
Single mode: 0 to 10 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 80 km,

1490 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 10 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km/ 80 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
WDM 2.5Gbps
Single mode: 0 to 10 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 80 km,

1490 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 10 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km/ 80 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)

Protocol

CSMA/CD

LED

Per unit: Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), P-Fail (Red);
Ethernet port: Link/Activity (Green), Speed (Amber);
PoE : Link/Act (Green); Mini-GBIC: Link/Activity (Green)

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)

Operating Temperature

-20°C~60°C / -4°F~140°F (Standard model)
-40°C~75°C / -40°F~167°F(-E model)

Storage Temperature

-40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F

Power Supply

45~57VDC(48V model); 9.5V~57VDC(12V model)

PoE Budget

240W for 45~56V input(48V model)
(54V input is recommended for 802.3at 30W applications)
80W at 12V input; 120W at 24V input(12V model)

PoE pin assignment

RJ-45 port # 1~#8 support IEEE 802.3at/af End-point,

Alternative A mode. Per port provides 30W at 54~57VDC/15W at 48V~57VDC.
Positive (VCC+): RJ-45 pin 1,2.
Negative (VCC-): RJ-45 pin 3,6.

Power Consumption

10W

Case Dimension

Metal case. IP-30,
74 (W) x 114 (D) x 152 (H) mm

Weight

900 g

Installation

DIN Rail and Wall Mount** Design

Relay Alarm

Provides one relay output for port breakdown, power fail and alarm.
Alarm Relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC24V

EMI & EMS

FCC Class A,
CE EN55022 Class A, CE EN55024, CE EN61000-4-2, CE EN61000-4-3,

CE EN61000-4-4, CE EN61000-4-5, CE EN61000-4-6, CE N61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11

Stability Testing

IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall), IEC60068-2-27 (Shock),
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)

MTBF

NA

Warranty

5 years

We build to order. Find out how Arrow Down Blue