IPES-3208C - 10 port SFP, PoE managed switch

In stock
SKU:
IPES-3208C
Brand: Lantech

- Support IEEE802.3at/af up to 30W per port
- PoE management incl. Detection and Scheduling
- Single G.8032 ring protection < 20ms with auto configuration

Downloads Arrow Down Blue
Have a question? Enquire Now Arrow Down Blue

Please fill in your details below, we will get back to you as soon as possible


Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE802.3z Gigabit fiber
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE802.3ad Port trunk with LACP
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
IEEE 802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
IEEE 802.1X User Authentication (Radius)
IEEE802.1p Class of Service
IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tag
IEEE802.3at/af Power over Ethernet

Switch Architecture

Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 5.6Gbps

Transfer Rate

14,880pps for Ethernet port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet port
1,488,000pps for Gigabit Fiber Ethernet port

Mac Address

8K MAC address table

Jumbo frame

9KB on all ports

Connectors

10/100TX: 8 x ports RJ-45 with Auto MDI/MDI-X function
10/100/1000T/SFP Combo port: 2 x RJ-45 + 2 x 100/1000 SFP socket with DDM
RS-232 connector: RJ-45 type
USB for configuration restore/backup
Power & P-Fail connector: 1 x 6-pole terminal block
DIDO : 1 x 6-pole terminal block

Network Cable

10Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5/ 5E/ 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/ 5E/ 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
1000Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/ 5E/ 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

Optical Cable

1.25Gbps:
Multi mode: 0 to 550 m, 850 nm (50/125 μm); 0 to 2 km, 1310 nm (50/125 μm)
Single mode: 0 to 10 km/ 30 km/ 40 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 50 km/ 60 km/ 80km/ 120 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
125Mbps:
Multi mode: 0 to 2 km/ 5 km, 1310 nm (62.5/125 μm)
Single mode: 0 to 30 km, 1310 nm (62.5/125 μm)
WDM 1.25Gbps:
Single mode: 0 to 10 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 80 km, 1490 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 10 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km/ 80 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
WDM 125Mbps:
Single mode: 0 to 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km/ 80 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km/ 80 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)

Protocol

CSMA/CD

LED

Per unit: Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), P-Fail (Red)
Ethernet port: Link/Activity (Green), Speed (Green); Mini-GBIC: Link/Activity (Green)

DI/DO

2 Digital Input (DI) :
Level 0: -30~2V / Level 1: 10~30V
Max. input current:8mA
2 Digital Output(DO): Open collector to 40 VDC, 200mA

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)

Operating Temperature

-20°C~60°C / -4°F~140°F (Standard model)
-40°C~75°C / -40°F~167°F(-E model)

Storage Temperature

-40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F

Power Supply

48VDC

PoE Budget

240W for 45~56V input
(55V input is recommended for 802.3at 30W applications)

PoE pin assignment

RJ-45 port # 1~#8 support IEEE 802.3at/af End-point, Alternative A mode. Per port provides 30W PoE at/ 15W PoE af.
Positive (VCC+): RJ-45 pin 1,2.
Negative (VCC-): RJ-45 pin 3,6.

Power Consumption

10W

Case Dimension

Metal case. IP-30,
74 (W) x 114 (D) x 152 (H) mm

Weight

900 g

Installation

DIN Rail and Wall Mount** Design

EMI & EMS

FCC Class A,
CE EN61000-6-2, CE EN61000-6-4, CE EN61000-4-2, CE EN61000-4-3, CE EN61000-4-4, CE EN61000-4-5, CE EN61000-4-6, CE N61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11

Stability Testing

IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall), IEC60068-2-27 (Shock),
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)

MTBF

NA

Warranty

5 years

We build to order. Find out how Arrow Down Blue