IES-A1062GF Series - 8 port unmanaged switch

In stock
SKU:
IES-A1062GF-xx
Brand: ORing

6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-T(X), 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX ports with wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70°C and C1D2/ATEX certified.

Downloads Arrow Down Blue
Have a question? Enquire Now Arrow Down Blue

Please fill in your details below, we will get back to you as soon as possible

  • C1D2 and ATEX compliant for harsh industrial environments application
  • IES-A1062GF series provide 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX fiber ports
  • Triple redundant DC power inputs of terminal block and power jack
  • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Support store and forward transmission
  • Support flow control
  • Rigid IP-30 aluminum housing design
  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
Physical Ports  

10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX

6
Fiber Ports Number 2 2
Fiber Ports Standard 1000Base-SX 1000Base-LX
Fiber Mode Multi-mode Single-mode
Fiber Diameter (μm)

62.5/125 μm
50/125 μm

9/125 μm

Fiber Optical Connector

SC SC
Typical Distance (km) 0.55 km 10 km
Wavelength (nm) 850 nm 1310 nm

Max. Output Optical Power (dBm)

-4 dBm -3 dBm

Min. Output Optical Power (dBm)

-9.5 dBm -9.5 dBm

Max. Input Optical Power (Saturation)

0 dBm -3 dBm

Min. Input Optical Power (Sensitivity)

-18 dBm -20 dBm
Link Budget (dB) 8.5 dB 10.5 dB
Technology  
Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control

MAC Table 8192 MAC addresses
Processing Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators  
Power Indicator Green : Power LED x 3
Fault Indicator Amber : Indicates PWR1 or PWR2 failure occurred
10/100Base-FX RJ45 Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act. Amber for Duplex/Collision

10/100/1000Base-T(X) / Fiber Port Indicator

Green for port Link/Act. Amber for Link
Power  
Redundant Input Power

Triple DC inputs :
Dual 12~48VDC on 7-pin terminal block
One 12~48VDC on power jack (power jack cannot use in hazardous location application)

Power Consumption (Typ.) 6 Watts 6 Watts
Overload Current Protection Present
Reverse Polarity Protection Present on terminal block
Physical Characteristics  
Enclosure IP-30
Dimensions (W x D x H) 52(W) x 106.1(D) x 144.3(H) mm (2.05x4.18x5.68 inch.)
Weight (g) 685 g 685 g
Environmental  
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
Regulatory Approvals  
EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Safety EN60950, UL508 (E331061), UL/cUL Class 1 Division 2 Group A/B/C/D, ATEX Class 1 Zone 2
Warranty 5 years
We build to order. Find out how Arrow Down Blue