IES-162FX-L Series - 8 port unmanaged switch

In stock
SKU:
IES-162FX-L-xx
Brand: ORing

6x10/100Base-T(X) with 2x100Base-FX port wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 70°C.

Downloads Arrow Down Blue
Have a question? Enquire Now Arrow Down Blue

Please fill in your details below, we will get back to you as soon as possible

  • Support 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX single/multi-mode fiber ports
  • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Support store and forward transmission
  • Support flow control
  • Support broadcast storm protection
  • Compact size for easily installation
  • Support operating temperature from -20 to 60oC
  • Rigid IP-30 housing design
  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
Physical Ports  

10/100 Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX

6
Fiber Ports Number 2 2
Fiber Ports standard 100Base-FX 100Base-FX
Fiber Mode Multi-mode Single-mode
Fiber Diameter (μm)

62.5/125 μm
50/125 μm

9/125 μm
Fiber Optical Connector SC SC
Typical Distance (Km) 2 Km 30 Km
Wavelength (nm) 1310 nm 1310 nm
Max. Output Optical Power(dbm) -14 dbm -8 dbm
Min. Output Optical Power (dbm) -23.5 dbm -15 dbm
Max. Input Optical Power(Saturation) 0 dbm 0 dbm
Min. Input Optical Power(Sensitivity) -31 dbm -34 dbm
Link Budget (db) 7.5 db 19 db
Technology  
Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T,
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-T(X) and 100Base-FX,
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control

MAC Table 1024 MAC addresses
Priority Queues 448Kbits
LED Indicators  
Power Indicator Green : Power LED x 1
10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act. Amber for speed indicator – Amber for 100Mbps, off-light for 10Mbps
100Base-FX Fiber Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act.
Power  
Power Input 10~30VDC on 3-pin terminal block.
Power Consumption (Typ.) 3.6 watts max.
Overload Current Protection Present
Reverse Polarity Protection Present
Physical Characteristics  
Enclosure IP-30
Dimensions (W x D x H) 41 x 83.98 x 115 mm (1.61 x 3.31 x 4.53 inch)
Weight (g) 328 g
Environmental  
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature -20 to 60°C (-4 to 140oF)
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
Regulatory Approvals  
EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Safety EN60950-1
Warranty 5 years

 

We build to order. Find out how Arrow Down Blue