IES-1062FX Series - 8 port unmanaged switch

In stock
SKU:
IES-1062FX-xx
Brand: ORing

6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-T(X), 1000Base-SX or 1000BaseLX ports. IES-1062 series support redundant power input, relay output alarm, surge protection, wide operating temperature range from -40° to 70°C.

Downloads Arrow Down Blue
Have a question? Enquire Now Arrow Down Blue

Please fill in your details below, we will get back to you as soon as possible

  • IES-1080 provide 8x10/100Base-T(X) ports 
  • IES-1062GT provide 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports 
  • IES-1062FX series provide 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX fiber ports 
  • IES-1062GF series provide 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x1000Base-X fiber ports 
  • Triple redundant DC power inputs of terminal block and power jack 
  • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X 
  • Support store and forw ard transmission 
  • Support flow control 
  • Warning system by relay output 
  • Rigid IP-30 housing design 
  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
Physical Ports   

10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX

6 6
Fiber Ports Number 2 2
Fiber Ports Standard 100Base-FX 100Base-FX
Fiber Mode Multi-mode Single-mode
Fiber Diameter (μm) 62.5/125 μm
50/125 μm
9/125 μm
Fiber Optical Connector SC SC
Fiber Ports Specifications Typical Distance (km) 2 km 30 km
Wavelength (nm) 1310 nm 1310 nm
Max. Output Optical Power (dBm) -14 dBm -8 dBm
Min. Output Optical Power (dBm) -23.5 dBm -15 dBm
Max. Input Optical Power(Saturation) 0 dBm 0 dBm
Min. Input Optical Power (Sensitivity) -31 dBm -34 dBm
Link Budget (dB) 7.5 dB 19 dB
Technology    
Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control

MAC Table 8192  MAC addresses
Processing Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators   
Power Indicator Green : Power LED x 3
Fault Indicator Amber : Indicates PWR1 or PWR2 failure occurred
10/100Base-FX RJ45 Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act. Amber for Duplex/Collision
10/100/1000Base-T(X) / Fiber Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act. Amber for Link
Fault contact   
Relay Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24VDC
Power   
Redundant Input Power Triple DC inputs. 12~48VDC on 7-pin terminal block, 12~45VDC on power jack
Power Consumption (Typ.) 8 watts 8 watts
Overload Current Protection Present
Reverse Polarity Protection Present on terminal block
Physical Characteristics   
Enclosure IP-30
Dimensions (W x D x H) 52(W) x 106.1(D) x 144.3(H) mm (2.05x4.18x5.68 inch.)
Weight (g) 680 g 680 g
Environmental    
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing  
Regulatory Approvals   
EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A,
EMS IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Safety EN60950-1, UL508(E331061)
MTBF (Hours) (MIL-HDBK-217F2, GB, GC, 25°C ) 354,989 354,989
Warranty 5 years

 

We build to order. Find out how Arrow Down Blue