IES-1041FX Series - 5 port unmanaged switch

In stock
SKU:
IES-1041FX-xx
Brand: ORing

4 x 10/100Base-T(X) and 100Base-FX ports, redundant power inputs, configurable relay output alarm, rigid IP-30 housing, wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70°C

Downloads Arrow Down Blue
Have a question? Enquire Now Arrow Down Blue

Please fill in your details below, we will get back to you as soon as possible

  • IES-1041FX series provide 4x10/100Base-T(X) and 1x100Base-FX single/multi-mode fiber ports
  • IES-1042FX series provide 4x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX single/multi-mode fiber ports
  • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Support store-and-forward transmission
  • Support flow control
  • Support surge protection technology
  • Warning system by relay output
  • Rigid IP-30 housing design
  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
Physical Ports  
10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX 4
Fiber Ports Number 1 1
Fiber Ports Standard 100Base-FX 100Base-FX
Fiber Mode Multi-mode Single-mode
Fiber Diameter (μm)

62.5/125 μm
50/125 μm

9/125 μm
Fiber Optical Connector SC SC
Typical Distance (km) 2 km 30 km
Wavelength (nm) 1310 nm 1310 nm

Max. Output Optical Power (dBm)

-14 dBm -8 dBm

Min. Output Optical Power (dBm)

-23.5 dBm -15 dBm

Max. Input Optical Power (Saturation)

0 dBm 0 dBm

Min. Input Optical Power
(Sensitivity)

-31 dBm -34 dBm

Link Budget (dB)

7.5 dB 19 dB
Technology  
Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control

MAC Table 2048 MAC addresses
Processing Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators  
Power Indicator Green : Power LED x 2
Fault Indicator Amber : Indicates PWR1 or PWR2 failure occurred
10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act. Amber for Duplex/Collision
Fiber Port LED Green for port Link/Act.
Fault Contact  
Relay Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24VDC
Power  
Redundant Input Power Dual DC inputs: 12~48VDC on 6-pin terminal block
Power Consumption (Typ.) 5 Watts
Overload Current Protection Present
Reverse Polarity Protection Present
Physical Characteristics  
Enclosure IP-30
Dimensions (W x D x H) 26.1(W) x 94.9(D) x 144.3(H) mm (1.03 x 3.74 x 5.68 inch.)
Weight (g) 378 g
Environmental  
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
Regulatory Approvals  
EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Safety EN60950-1
Warranty 5 years

 

We build to order. Find out how Arrow Down Blue