IES-0208F

In stock
SKU:
IES-0208F
Brand: Lantech

Model Code: IES-0208F

- EN50155/ E-Mark certificate
- Provides M12 connector with IP67 / 43 rated protection
- IEEE802.3at/af up to 30W PoE output

Downloads Arrow Down Blue
Have a question? Enquire Now Arrow Down Blue

Please fill in your details below, we will get back to you as soon as possible


IEEE Standard

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure

Transfer Rate

14,880pps for Ethernet port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet port

Mac Address

8K MAC address table

Connector

10/100T: 8 x M12, 4-pole D-coded, Female with auto MDI/MDI-X function
100M-FX : 2 x LC connector for single mode or multi mode type fiber cable
Power connector: 1 x M12, 5-pole A-coded, Male

100M Optical Cable

Multi-mode: 50/125um~62.5/125um
Single mode: 9/125um
Available distance: 2km (Multi-mode)/10km (Single-mode)
Wavelength: 850nm (Multi-mode)/850nm (Single-mode)

Protocol

CSMA/CD

LED

Per unit: Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green),
Ethernet: Link/Activity (Green)
100M FX: Link/Activity (Green)

Power Supply

Dual power DC 9.5V ~56V
110V model : 43~160VDC dual input with input isolation

Power Consumption

10W at 12/24/48V input
13.5W at 110V input

Operating Humidity

5% to 95% (Non-condensing)

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ 75°C (-40°F ~ 167°F)

Storage Temperature

-40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F)

Case Dimension

Aluminum case. IP-67,
215mm(W)x185mm(H)x71mm(D)
Aluminum case, IP-43
202mm(W)x172mm(H)x62.5mm(D)

Weight

1.4kgs (IP67); 1.2kgs(IP43)

Installation

Din Rail**, Wall Mount Design

EMC

FCC Class A,
CE EN61000-4-2 (ESD),
CE EN61000-4-3 (RS),
CE EN-61000-4-4 (EFT),
CE EN61000-4-5 (Surge),
CE EN61000-4-6 (CS),
CE EN61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field),
CE EN61000-6-2,
CE EN61000-6-4

Stability Testing

IEC61373 (Shock), EN61373 (Shock and Vibration)

Standard

EN50155 Compliant
EN45545-2 R24/R25 (EN ISO 4589-2, EN ISO 5659-2, NF X70-100-1 & 2)*
E-Marking

Warranty

5 years

We build to order. Find out how Arrow Down Blue