TGPS-W9442GF EN50155 10-port managed PoE Ethernet switch

In stock
SKU:
TGPS-W9442GF-MM-M12X-QS-MV-IP67
Brand: ORing

EN50155 10-port managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch

Downloads Arrow Down Blue
Have a question? Enquire Now Arrow Down Blue

Please fill in your details below, we will get back to you as soon as possible

The TGPS-W9442GF-MM-M12X-QS-MV-IP67, which is compliant with the EN50155 standard, is a managed Gigabit Redundant Ring Ethernet switch with 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 2x1000Base-SX Q-ODC ports which is specifically designed for the toughest and fully compliant with EN50155 requirement.  The switch supports Ethernet Redundancy protocol, O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection), O-Chain, MRP*NOTE and MSTP (RSTP/STP compatible) can protect your mission-critical applications from network interruptions or temporary malfunctions with its fast recovery technology.  It is specifically designed for the toughest industrial environments.  TGPS-W9442GF-MM-M12X-QS-MV-IP67 EN50155 Ethernet switch uses M12 connectors to ensure tight, robust connections, and guarantee reliable operation against environmental disturbances, such as vibration and shock.  TGPS-W9442GF-MM-M12X-QS-MV-IP67 also supports Power over Ethernet, a system to transmit electrical power up to 30 watts, along with data, to remote devices over standard twisted-pair cable in an Ethernet network.  Each TGPS-W9442GF-MM-M12X-QS-MV-IP67 switch has 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) P.S.E. (Power Sourcing Equipment) ports.  P.S.E. is a device (switch or hub for instance) that will provide power in a PoE connection. While TGPS-W9442GF-MM-M12X-QS-MV-IP67 complies with EN50155, the switch supports a wide operating temperature from -40 oC to 75 oC.  TGPS-W9442GF-MM-M12X-QS-MV-IP67 can also be managed centralized and convenient by Open-Vision, Except the Web-based interface, Telnet and console (CLI) configuration. 

0/100/1000Base-T(X) with P.S.E. Ports in M12 Auto MDI/MDIX

4(8-pin female X-coding connector)
10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ports in M12 Auto MDI/MDIX 4(8-pin female X-coding connector)
1000Base-X Fiber Ports in Q-ODC connector 2 x Q-ODC connector (Multi-mode)
RS-232 Serial Console Port RS-232 in M12 connector (female A-coding). Baud rate setting: 115200bps, 8, N, 1
Fiber Ports Specification  
Fiber Ports Number 2
Fiber Ports Standard 1000Base-SX
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Fiber Diameter (µm) 62.5/125 µm @ 50/125 µm
Fiber Optical Connector Q-ODC
Typical Distance (Km) 0.55 Km
Wavelength (nm) 850 nm
Max. Output Optical Power (dbm) -4 dbm
Min. Output Optical Power (dbm) -9.5 dbm
Max. Input Optical Power(Saturation) 0 dbm
Min. Input Optical Power(Sensitivity) -18 dbm
Link Budget (db) 8.5 db
Technology  
Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
IEEE 802.3ad for LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
IEEE 802.1p for COS (Class of Service)
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1w for RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1s for MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1x for Authentication
IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
IEEE 802.3at PoE specification (up to 30 Watts per port for P.S.E.)
IEEE 802.3af PoE specification (up to 15.4 Watts per port for P.S.E.)

MAC Table 8K
Priority Queues 8
Processing Store-and-Forward
Switch Properties

Switching latency: 7 us
Switching bandwidth: 20Gbps
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 4095
IGMP multicast groups: 128 for each VLAN
Port rate limiting: User Define

Jumbo frame Up to 9.6K Bytes
Security Featues

Device Binding security feature
Enable/disable ports, MAC based port security
Port based network access control (802.1x)
VLAN (802.1Q) to segregate and secure network traffic
Radius centralized password management
SNMPv3 encrypted authentication and access security
Https / SSH enhance network security

Software Features

STP/RSTP/MSTP (IEEE 802.1D/w/s)
Redundant Ring (O-Ring) with recovery time less than 30ms over 250 units
TOS/Diffserv supported
Quality of Service (802.1p) for real-time traffic
VLAN (802.1Q) with VLAN tagging and GVRP supported
IGMP Snooping
IP-based bandwidth management
Application-based QoS management
DOS/DDOS auto prevention
Port configuration, status, statistics, monitoring, security
DHCP Server/Client/Relay
SMTP Client
Modbus TCP

Network Redundancy

O-Ring
O-Chain
MRP*note
MSTP

We build to order. Find out how Arrow Down Blue