DGS-9812GP-AIO_S Series 20 port managed GbE Switch

In stock
SKU:
DGS-9812GP-AIO_S_xx
Brand: ORing

Industrial 20-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 12x100/1000Base-X, SFP socket, LC connector bypass

Have a question? Enquire Now Arrow Down Blue

Please fill in your details below, we will get back to you as soon as possible

  • Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings
  • *note Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function
  • Provide two optical bypass function
  • Support IEEE 1588v2 clock synchronization
  • Support IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet technology
  • Support Modbus TCP protocol
  • Supports backup unit device DBU-01 to quickly configuration backup/restore

*NOTE: This function is available by request only

Physical Ports  
10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX 8
100/1000Base-X with SFP port 12
LC Bypass Port Type Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Technology  
Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
IEEE 802.3ad for LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol )
IEEE 802.1p for COS (Class of Service)
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1w for RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1s for MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1x for Authentication
IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

MAC Table 8K
Priority Queues 8
Processing Store-and-Forward
Switch Properties

Switching latency: 7 us
Switching bandwidth: 40Gbps
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 4095
VLAN ID Range : 1 to 4094
IGMP multicast groups: 256 for each VLAN
Port rate limiting: User Define
Https / SSH enhance network security

Jumbo frame Up to 9.6K Bytes
Security prod_spec_titles

Device Binding security feature
Enable/disable ports, MAC based port security
Port based network access control (802.1x)
VLAN (802.1Q ) to segregate and secure network traffic
Radius centralized password management
SNMPv3 encrypted authentication and access security
Https / SSH enhance network security

Software prod_spec_titles

STP/RSTP/MSTP (IEEE 802.1D/w/s)
Redundant Ring (O-Ring) with recovery time less than 30ms over 250 units
TOS/Diffserv supported
Quality of Service (802.1p) for real-time traffic
VLAN (802.1Q) with VLAN tagging and GVRP supported
IGMP Snooping
IP-based bandwidth management
Application-based QoS management
DOS/DDOS auto prevention
Port configuration, status, statistics, monitoring, security
DHCP Server/Client/Relay
SMTP Client
Modbus TCP

Network Redundancy

O-Ring
Open-Ring
O-Chain
*note MRP
MSTP (RSTP/STP compatible)

RS-232 Serial Console Port RS-232 in RJ45 connector with console cable. 115200bps, 8, N, 1
Switch LED indicators  
Power Indicator Green : Power LED x 3
R.M. Indicator Green : Indicates that the system is operating in O-Ring Master mode
Ring Indicator Green : Indicates that the system is operating in O-Ring mode
Fault Indicator Amber : Indicates unexpected event occurred
10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 port indicator Green for port Link/Act. Amber for Duplex/Collision
SFP Fiber port indicator Green for port Link/Act.
Bypass LED indicators  
Power indicator (Power 1/2) Power indicator (Power 1/2)
Power fail indicator (Power Fail) Amber : indicate bypass power fail status
Bypass enable status indicate (Bypass) Green : indicate bypass function in enable mode
Bypass normal status indicate (Normal) Green : indicate bypass function in normal (disable) mode
Fault Contact  
Relay Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24VDC
Power  
Redundant Input Power Dual 100~240V AC power inputs in single power socket
Power Consumption (Typ.) 15 Watts
Overload Current Protection Present
Physical Characteristics  
Enclosure IP-30
Dimensions (W x D x H) 300 (W) x 165 (D) x 88 (H) mm(11.81 x 6.5 x 3.47 inch)
Weight (g) 2350g
Environmental  
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
Regulatory Approvals  
EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Safety EN60950-1
Warranty 5 years
We build to order. Find out how Arrow Down Blue